Sunday, October 1, 2023
A- A A+

Student

 

PLACEMENTS

Serial No. Name of the outgoing students placed Organization in which placed
1 Remya Mol M S Government of Kerala
2 Shilujaas M Farook College (Autonomous)
3 Siji Mol Kurian St. Agnes High School
4 Arun P Mathew Government of Kerala
5 Aswathy K V Government of Kerala
6 Nelson Thomas Government of Kerala
7 Mohamed Anees M Beja Model College of Arts and Science
8 Azad A J Govt.Arts and science college ,Uduma
9 Amrutha Mary Thomas MES Nedumkandam
10 Praseed V N Guest Lecturer
11 Linda T Shaji Assumption college changanasery
12 Nikhil P P Financial Consultant, HDFC
13 Arjun V M ESAF
14 Amrutha Ravi Union Christian College, Aluva
15 Keerthana Labour Rights Organization, Bangalore
16 Bibinmon Varghese Pavanatma College, Murickasserry, Idukki
17 Visanth M V Resource Person, KILA
18 Meera Anns Mathew KUDUMBASREE District Mission
19 Jomon Jose College of Teachers’ Education, Nedumkandam
20 Jomon P J Higher Secondary School, Kerala State Government
21 Nimisha Thankappan SC Development Department ,District Development Office
22 Sahana Bank Employee
23 Soumya K S Sales Executive, ENTRI
24 Achumol Pavanatma College, Murickasserry
25 Vismaya K Kumar Fr. Joseph Memorial HSS
26 Mintu Judson ST.Terasa’s College, Eranakulam

 

STUDENTS QUALIFIED IN COMPETITIVE EXAMS

2017-18
Name of the qualifying student  Level of Exam Name of competitive examination
Sonima Jacob NATIONAL NET
Nelson Thomas NATIONAL NET
2018-19
Name of the qualifying student  Level of Exam Name of competitive examination
Anandhu P S NATIONAL NET
Dinu Monachan NATIONAL NET
2019-20
Name of the qualifying student  Level of Exam Name of competitive examination
Bibin Paulose NATIONAL NET
Vismaya K Kumar STATE KTET-II
Azad A J NATIONAL NET
Mariatta Nazareth NATIONAL NET-JRF
Umer Naseef C NATIONAL NET-JRF
2020-21
Name of the qualifying student  Level of Exam Name of competitive examination
Anil P C NATIONAL NET
Ajay Joy Mathew NATIONAL NET
2021-22
Name of the qualifying student  Level of Exam Name of competitive examination
Ranjini C NATIONAL NET
Keerthana
Mannayam
NATIONAL NET-JRF
Sreekanth Sreedharan NATIONAL NET
Praseed V N STATE SET
Darsana Babu K STATE KTET PART 2
Darsana Babu K STATE KTET PART 3
Harikrishnan P B STATE SET
Jaison P Sunny STATE SET